COMMITTEES
Chair

Dr. Jinbang Yang (Korea)

Honorary Chair

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Mr. Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt)

Honorary Chair

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Mr. Songchul Kim (Canada)

Honorary Chair

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Ms. Maria Rosario Borello Castillo (Guatemala)

Vice Chair

Ms. Wong Liang Ming (Singapore)

Members

Ms. Laurence Rase (Belgium)

Ms. Caroline Maher (Egypt)

Ms. Lisa Lents (Denmark)

Ms. Maria Lourdes de Veer (Aruba)

Ms. Barbara Marian (Canada)

Honorary Chair

Department: Member Relations and Developtment Dept

Chair

Mr. Michel Madar (Israel)

Vice Chair

Ms. Effie Zikouli (Greece)

Members

Ms. Sibylle Maier (Germany)

Mr. John Cullen (UK)

Honorary Chair

Department: Communications Dept and TV Dept

Chair

Mr. Milan Kwee (Singapore)

Vice Chair

Mr. Jon Smith (Great Britain)

Members

Mr. Maher Magableh (Australia)

Mr. Juan Manuel Lopez Delgado (Mexico)

Ms. Nancy Small (Canada)

Honorary Chair

Department: Marketing Dept

Honorary Chair

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Dr. Luc Reychler (Belgium)

Vice Chair

Ms. Carine Lahoud (Lebanon)

Members

Mr. Ahmed Gaalou (Tunisia)

Honorary Chair

Department: Legal Dept

Chair

Mr. Kook Hyun Jung (Korea)

Honorary Chair

Department: Education Dept

Chair

Dr. Dae Hyoun Jeong (Korea)

Vice Chair

Frank Düren (GER)

Hassan Kamal (EGY)

Members

Christina Allen (USA)

E. B. Dorman (NZL)

Halim Jebali (TUN)

Sae Yong Lee (KOR)

Honorary Chair

Paul Viscogliosi (FRA)

Chair

Mr. Daniel Trenton (Australia)

Members

Dr. Michael Lehner (Germany)

Mr. Alexander Minev (Bulgaria)

Honorary Chair

Department: Legal Dept

Chair

Pascal GENTIL (France), Nadin Farid DAWANI (Jordan)

Members

Male
Gabriel SAGASTUME (Guatemala)
Michalis MOUROUTSOS (Greece)
Ousmane DANDOBI MAHAMANE (Niger)
Ryan CARNELI (Australia)
Yousef KARAMI (Iran)

Female
Brigitte YAGÜE ENRIQUE (Spain)
Hamsa ADAMOU (Niger)
Iridia SALAZAR (Mexico)
YeonJi KIM (Korea)
Hye-Youn Robin CHEONG (New Zealand)

Honorary Chair

Department: Sport Dept.

Chair

Mr. Philippe Bouedo (France)

Honorary Chair

Department: Education Dept

Chair

Mr. Jung Heon Kim (Korea)

Honorary Chair

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Mr. Anthony Ferguson (Trinidad and Tobago)

Vice Chair

H.E. Jong-il Kim (Korea)

Members

Mr. Rajendran Muthusamy (Malaysia)

Mr. Rick Shin (USA)

Honorary Chair
Chair

Dr. Giovanni di Cola (Italy)

Vice Chair

H.E. Won-Kun Hwang (Korea)

Members

Ms. Adriana Gulino (Italy)

Mrs. Badra Alawa (Lebanon)

Mr. Dirk Craen (Belgium)

Honorary Chair

 

Scroll for more