COMMITTEES
Chair

Dr. Jinbang Yang (Korea)

Vice Chair

Mr. Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt)

Mr. Songchul Kim (Canada)

Dr. Dae Hyoun Jeong (Korea)

Mr. Inseon Kim (USA)

Mr. Philippe Buedo (France)

Members

Mr. Gary Hall (UK)

Mr. Juan Moreno (USA)

Mr. Jianmin Guan (China)

Ex-Officio Member

Mr. Pascal Gentil (France)

Ms. Nadin Farid Dawani (Jordan)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Mr. Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt)

Vice Chair

Mr. Mustafa Cam (Turkey)

Mr. Mark Kauffmann (USA)

Members

Mr. Carlo Molfeta (Italy)

Mr. Michael McKenzie (Great Britain)

Mr. Gabriel Ramos (Mexico)

Mr. Vusale Veliyeva (Azerbaijan)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Mr. Songchul Kim (Canada)

Vice Chair

Mr. Albdelhak Chbibi (Belgium)

Ms. Julie Dib (Lebanon)

Members

Mr. Eric Wah (Canada)

Ms. Carol Dai (Chinese Taipei)

Mr. Walid Younes (Switzerland)

Ms. Neydis T Tavarez (Puerto Rico)

Mr. Andrey Khegay (Russia)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Ms. Maria Rosario Borello Castillo (Guatemala)

Vice Chair

Ms. Wong Liang Ming (Singapore)

Members

Ms. Laurence Rase (Belgium)

Ms. Caroline Maher (Egypt)

Ms. Lisa Lents (Denmark)

Ms. Maria Lourdes de Veer (Aruba)

Ms. Barbara Marian (Canada)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Member Relations and Developtment Dept

Chair

Mr. Michel Madar (Israel)

Vice Chair

Ms. Effie Zikouli (Greece)

Members

Ms. Sibylle Maier (Germany)

Mr. John Cullen (UK)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Communications Dept and TV Dept

Chair

Mr. Milan Kwee (Singapore)

Vice Chair

Mr. Jon Smith (Great Britain)

Members

Mr. Maher Magableh (Australia)

Mr. Juan Manuel Lopez Delgado (Mexico)

Ms. Nancy Small (Canada)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Marketing Dept

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Dr. Luc Reychler (Belgium)

Vice Chair

Ms. Carine Lahoud (Lebanon)

Members

Mr. Ahmed Gaalou (Tunisia)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Legal Dept

Chair

Mr. Kook Hyun Jung (Korea)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Education Dept

Chair

Dr. Dae Hyoun Jeong (Korea)

Vice Chair

Hassan Kamal (EGY)

Frank Düren (GER)

Members

E. B. Dorman (NZL)

Christina Allen (USA)

Sae Yong Lee (KOR)

Halim Jebali (TUN)

HONORARY CHAIR

Paul Viscogliosi (FRA)

RESPONSIBLE

Sport & Event Management

Anti-doping: antidoping@worldtaekwondo.org

Medical: medical@worldtaekwondo.org

 

Chair

Mr. Daniel Trenton (Australia)

Members

Dr. Michael Lehner (Germany)

Mr. Alexander Minev (Bulgaria)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Legal Dept

Chair

Pascal GENTIL (France), Nadin Farid DAWANI (Jordan)

Members

Male
Gabriel SAGASTUME (Guatemala)
Michalis MOUROUTSOS (Greece)
Ousmane DANDOBI MAHAMANE (Niger)
Ryan CARNELI (Australia)
Yousef KARAMI (Iran)

Female
Brigitte YAGÜE ENRIQUE (Spain)
Hamsa ADAMOU (Niger)
Iridia SALAZAR (Mexico)
YeonJi KIM (Korea)
Hye-Youn Robin CHEONG (New Zealand)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Sport Dept.

Chair

Mr. Philippe Bouedo (France)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Education Dept

Chair

Mr. Jung Heon Kim (Korea)

Vice Chair

Mr. Mustapha Moutarazak (Netherlands)

Mr. Tae Seong Jeong (Korea)

Members

Ms. Edina Lents (Denmark)

Mr. Nguyen Thanh Huy (Vietnam)

Mr. Raymond Te-Yi Hsu (USA)

Mr. Wessam Elghamary (Egypt)

Ms. In Ok Yang (Korea)

RESPONSIBLE

Department: Sport Dept

Chair

Mr. Anthony Ferguson (Trinidad and Tobago)

Vice Chair

H.E. Jong-il Kim (Korea)

Members

Mr. Rajendran Muthusamy (Malaysia)

Mr. Rick Shin (USA)

Chair

Dr. Giovanni di Cola (Italy)

Vice Chair

H.E. Won-Kun Hwang (Korea)

Members

Ms. Adriana Gulino (Italy)

Mrs. Badra Alawa (Lebanon)

Mr. Dirk Craen (Belgium)

 

Scroll for more